1128 Hal Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $806,452
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Hal Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $784,613, approximately $412 per square foot. 1128 Hal Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Bagby Philip O and Bagby Melinda R
Bought by
Sucilla Sigifredo and Sucilla Silvia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,609
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$596,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Bosworth Jane Ann
Bought by
Bagby Philip O and Bagby Melinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sucilla Sigifredo | $595,000 | First American Title Company | |