1128 Hayes St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Hayes St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $146,662, approximately $76 per square foot. 1128 Hayes St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $9,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $9,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $9,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $9,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $9,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map