1128 Hempstead Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Hempstead Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $208,893, approximately $277 per square foot. 1128 Hempstead Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Callaghan Bryant F
Bought by
Kavanaugh Smith Sylvia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Outstanding Balance
$6,119
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$202,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaugh Smith Sylvia Ann | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavanaugh Smith Sylvia Ann | $79,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $49,886 | $10,203 | $39,683 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $49,886 | $10,203 | $39,683 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $32,992 | $10,070 | $22,922 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $32,992 | $10,070 | $22,922 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $32,992 | $10,070 | $22,922 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $27,958 | $8,533 | $19,425 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $27,958 | $8,533 | $19,425 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $27,958 | $8,533 | $19,425 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $28,896 | $8,813 | $20,083 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $28,896 | $8,813 | $20,083 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $28,896 | $8,813 | $20,083 |
| 2013 | $2,654 | $30,415 | $9,275 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map