1128 Lakeshore Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Lakeshore Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,165,370, approximately $451 per square foot. 1128 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Rivieccio Michael J
Bought by
Kellington Douglas and Kellington Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,365
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Sand Castle Construction & Development I
Bought by
Rivieccio Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Morris John E and Morris Carla J
Bought by
Sand Castle Construction & Development I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Morris John E and Mainville Rheal
Bought by
Morris John E and Morris Carla J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property