1128 Lott Ave Unit A Austin, TX 78721
East MLK NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Lott Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78721 and is currently estimated at $595,920, approximately $336 per square foot. 1128 Lott Ave Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ortega Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,589 | $550,000 | $123,750 | $426,250 |
| 2023 | $9,773 | $645,148 | $165,000 | $480,148 |
| 2022 | $15,678 | $793,846 | $165,000 | $628,846 |
| 2021 | $12,857 | $590,668 | $96,250 | $494,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map