1128 Main St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $458,714
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Main St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $458,714. 1128 Main St is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hembree Garry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,625
Outstanding Balance
$142,901
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$315,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Garry W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hembree Garry W | $185,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $257,802 | $112,500 | $145,302 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $250,882 | $112,500 | $138,382 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $250,882 | $112,500 | $138,382 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $225,543 | $93,750 | $131,793 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $213,561 | $93,750 | $119,811 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $213,561 | $93,750 | $119,811 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $185,783 | $144,541 | $41,242 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $185,783 | $144,541 | $41,242 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $157,916 | $122,860 | $35,056 |
| 2016 | $0 | $185,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $185,783 | $144,541 | $41,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map