1128 Manor Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,550
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Manor Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,047,000, approximately $294 per square foot. 1128 Manor Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 196, P.S. 195, and P.S. 214.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Bhimull Roy Diptchan and Bhimull Ramkoowari
Bought by
Bhimull Shiva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Sold by
Bhimull Ramkoowari and Bhimull Roy Diptchan
Bought by
Bhimull Ramkoowari and Bhimull Roy Diptchan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhimull Shiva | $38,500 | -- | |
| Bhimull Ramkoowari | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,822 | $36,005 | $5,730 | $30,275 |
| 2025 | $6,437 | $33,968 | $5,621 | $28,347 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $32,048 | $5,309 | $26,739 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $32,048 | $6,101 | $25,947 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $52,500 | $9,720 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $42,600 | $9,720 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $44,340 | $9,720 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $39,660 | $9,720 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $26,707 | $7,498 | $19,209 |
| 2017 | $5,403 | $26,503 | $8,502 | $18,001 |
| 2016 | $4,998 | $25,003 | $8,981 | $16,022 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $23,589 | $7,277 | $16,312 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $22,256 | $7,470 | $14,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map