1128 Saint Clair Ave Charlottesville, VA 22901
Locust Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Saint Clair Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $359,549, approximately $401 per square foot. 1128 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1977
Bought by
Evans Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Rosemary | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $354,200 | $152,500 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $324,300 | $125,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $309,400 | $125,000 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $244,400 | $106,300 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $211,700 | $92,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $206,000 | $92,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $195,400 | $83,600 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $878 | $178,700 | $66,900 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $170,000 | $58,200 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $162,200 | $58,200 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $152,500 | $48,500 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $161,100 | $57,100 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map