1128 Stanislaus St Newman, CA 95360
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $342,131
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Stanislaus St, Newman, CA 95360 and is currently estimated at $305,283, approximately $318 per square foot. 1128 Stanislaus St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orestimba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Lara Antonio and Lara Rosa M
Bought by
Ortiz Rafael and Ortiz Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,387
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Mchenry Medical Grp P S P & T
Bought by
Lara Antonio and Lara Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Mchenry Medical Grp
Bought by
Mchenry Medical Grp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Rafael | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lara Antonio | $69,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mchenry Medical Grp | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Rafael | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Antonio | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Lara Antonio | $2,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $292,705 | $125,444 | $167,261 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $286,967 | $122,985 | $163,982 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $281,341 | $120,574 | $160,767 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $275,825 | $118,210 | $157,615 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $216,000 | $165,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $198,000 | $110,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $198,000 | $110,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $145,000 | $110,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $150,500 | $105,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $114,500 | $45,000 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $99,500 | $25,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $982 | $79,500 | $20,000 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map