11280 Juniper Way Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,257,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11280 Juniper Way, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $1,128,453, approximately $322 per square foot. 11280 Juniper Way is a home with nearby schools including Abraham Depp Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Bob Webb Jerome Village Llc
Bought by
Romano Rubens and Dias Ana Carolina Rod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Jerome Village Company Llc
Bought by
Bob Webb Jerome Village Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Rubens | $177,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bob Webb Jerome Village Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,945 | $397,310 | $82,520 | $314,790 |
| 2024 | $26,945 | $270,870 | $64,300 | $206,570 |
| 2023 | $19,596 | $270,870 | $64,300 | $206,570 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $58,200 | $58,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $58,200 | $58,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $58,200 | $58,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map