11280 Savage Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $576,111
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11280 Savage Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $426,278, approximately $187 per square foot. 11280 Savage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $189,900 | $10,500 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $189,900 | $10,500 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $189,900 | $10,500 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $101 | $189,900 | $10,500 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $101 | $189,900 | $10,500 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map