11280 Topaz St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11280 Topaz St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $294,242, approximately $230 per square foot. 11280 Topaz St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Candlelight Homes Inc
Bought by
Popieluch Stanislaw and Wojtczak Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,894
Outstanding Balance
$143,753
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Candlelight Models Inc
Bought by
Kollenbaum Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Models Candlelight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Flores Carmen
Bought by
G & O Solutions Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popieluch Stanislaw | $165,900 | Attorney | |
| Kollenbaum Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Models Candlelight | $90,000 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| G & O Solutions Enterprises Inc | $45,000 | Allied Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popieluch Stanislaw | $162,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $223,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $203,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $184,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $168,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $152,736 | $12,000 | $140,736 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $138,035 | $10,000 | $128,035 |
| 2019 | $282 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map