11281 E 300th Ave Flat Rock, IL 62427
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11281 E 300th Ave, Flat Rock, IL 62427 and is currently estimated at $227,089, approximately $222 per square foot. 11281 E 300th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Miller Leah D and Miller Annice L
Bought by
Mcqueen William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,389
Outstanding Balance
$99,678
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Bought by
Miller Leah D and Miller Annice L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen William R | $116,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Miller Leah D | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen William R | $114,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $65,799 | $9,270 | $56,529 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $61,795 | $8,706 | $53,089 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $54,435 | $7,669 | $46,766 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $34,767 | $6,788 | $27,979 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $33,456 | $6,532 | $26,924 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $33,456 | $6,532 | $26,924 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $33,456 | $6,532 | $26,924 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $33,456 | $6,532 | $26,924 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,985 | $6,245 | $25,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map