11282 Rogues Rd Midland, VA 22728
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $803,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11282 Rogues Rd, Midland, VA 22728 and is currently estimated at $696,421, approximately $274 per square foot. 11282 Rogues Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including H.M. Pearson Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Mary Catherine
Bought by
Yancey Charles Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,452
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$649,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yancey Charles Curtis | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yancey Charles Curtis | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $458,500 | $162,700 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $458,500 | $162,700 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $458,500 | $162,700 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $458,500 | $162,700 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $135,800 | $135,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $135,800 | $135,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $150,800 | $135,800 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $150,000 | $135,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $150,000 | $135,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $135,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $135,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map