11284 Valley Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Timberline-Fernwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $799,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11284 Valley Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $724,884, approximately $306 per square foot. 11284 Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Ratner Michelle and Estate Of Clodoaldo G Frangani
Bought by
Ratner Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratner Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $61,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $64,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $53,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $39,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $38,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $38,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $35,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $29,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $29,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $25,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $24,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map