1129 Cedar St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Cedar St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $183,557, approximately $159 per square foot. 1129 Cedar St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Lambeth Travis R
Bought by
Saxton Chelsea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,747
Outstanding Balance
$172,637
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Alekey Properties Llc
Bought by
Lambeth Travis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Matul Carmen Lopez
Bought by
Alekey Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Smith Forrest A and Diaz William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Miller David C
Bought by
Smith Forrest A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxton Chelsea A | -- | Fatco | |
| Saxton Chelsea A | -- | Fatco | |
| Lambeth Travis R | -- | Cb Title | |
| Alekey Properties Llc | $113,000 | -- | |
| Alekey Properties Llc | $113,000 | -- | |
| Smith Forrest A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Smith Forrest A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saxton Chelsea A | $174,747 | |
| Closed | Saxton Chelsea A | $174,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambeth Travis R | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $13,970 | $1,430 | $12,540 |
| 2024 | $617 | $11,980 | $1,430 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $617 | $11,980 | $1,430 | $10,550 |
| 2022 | $589 | $11,490 | $1,430 | $10,060 |
| 2021 | $583 | $11,490 | $1,430 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $562 | $10,620 | $1,430 | $9,190 |
| 2019 | $563 | $10,620 | $1,430 | $9,190 |
| 2018 | $580 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map