1129 E D St Ontario, CA 91764
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,108,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 E D St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $881,960, approximately $338 per square foot. 1129 E D St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Ray Wiltsey Middle School, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Velazquez Eva and Velazquez Family Trust
Bought by
Velazquez Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Velasquez Art
Bought by
Velazquez Victor and Velazquez Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Brkic Slavko
Bought by
Velasquez Art
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,877
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Velazquez Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Art | $169,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Art | $167,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $266,356 | $94,063 | $172,293 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $261,134 | $92,219 | $168,915 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $256,014 | $90,411 | $165,603 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $250,994 | $88,638 | $162,356 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $246,073 | $86,900 | $159,173 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $243,550 | $86,009 | $157,541 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $238,775 | $84,323 | $154,452 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $234,094 | $82,670 | $151,424 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $229,504 | $81,049 | $148,455 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $225,004 | $79,460 | $145,544 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $221,624 | $78,266 | $143,358 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $217,283 | $76,733 | $140,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map