1129 E Grand Ave Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $826,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 E Grand Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $787,263, approximately $336 per square foot. 1129 E Grand Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Ramirez Marisa
Bought by
Ramirez Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Waters Leslie Lee
Bought by
Ramirez Marisa and Espinoza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,897
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Waters Betty L
Bought by
Waters Leslie Lee and Waters Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Marisa | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Marisa | $395,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Waters Leslie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Marisa | $388,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,382 | $462,590 | $316,877 | $145,713 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $453,520 | $310,664 | $142,856 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $444,628 | $304,573 | $140,055 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $435,910 | $298,601 | $137,309 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $427,364 | $292,747 | $134,617 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $414,690 | $284,065 | $130,625 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $406,560 | $278,496 | $128,064 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $390,775 | $267,683 | $123,092 |
| 2015 | $5,142 | $384,907 | $263,663 | $121,244 |
| 2014 | $5,124 | $377,368 | $258,499 | $118,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map