1129 E Grandview Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,892 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 E Grandview Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $507,723, approximately $253 per square foot. 1129 E Grandview Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Lindsay Rosemary A
Bought by
Lindsay Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Brad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $25,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $23,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $28,550 | $5,710 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map