NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $563,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,559 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $387,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,166 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fall River Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2019

Enjoy the nearly new feel with new roof,new carpet, new interior paint, clean white kitchen cabinets and refinished and stained wood flooring.Large open living area with gas fireplace, welcoming light and bright kitchen with plenty of space for cook prep and company.Pantry and lots of cabinet space for storage. Main floor laundry room. Freshly stained deck. Mature landscaping and trees. Unfinished basement. Minutes to Union Reservoir, Stephen Day Park, shopping and Ute Creek Golf Course.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Torres

RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland License #100018854 Listed on: 09/06/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,140

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0142694

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,140

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Wolf Creek
  • Directions: From Pace and E Mountain Ave go East on MountainSouth on Fall River Cr and immediately West on Fall River Cr to Property
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2559
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Centrex
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Lawn Sprinkler System, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, City of Longmon
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Longmont
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 90

• HighSchool: Skyline
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Trail Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Parcel #: R0142694
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2140

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
The Hamaker Family Trust
Bought by
Matthews Brian W and Matthews Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
$538,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,374
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,623

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$387,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-2.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Primeau Michael A and Primeau Joan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthews Brian W $387,000 Guardian Title
The Hamaker Family Trust $387,000 Guardian Title
Primeau Michael A $196,076 First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matthews Brian W $307,000
Previous Owner Primeau Michael A $156,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2019 12/29/19 Off Market $387,000 -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $387,000 -2.0% $151 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $395,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,127 $33,507 $6,344 $27,163
2024 $3,127 $33,507 $6,344 $27,163
2023 $3,084 $32,689 $7,015 $29,359
2022 $2,724 $27,522 $5,254 $22,268
2021 $2,759 $28,314 $5,405 $22,909
2020 $2,500 $25,741 $3,361 $22,380
2019 $2,461 $25,741 $3,361 $22,380
2018 $2,140 $22,529 $3,312 $19,217
2017 $2,111 $24,907 $3,662 $21,245
2016 $1,956 $20,466 $5,652 $14,814
2015 $1,864 $17,568 $3,980 $13,588
2014 $1,641 $17,568 $3,980 $13,588
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE893554

IRES MLS

APN: 1205363-36-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.