1129 Hilltop Dr Redding, CA 96003
Estimated Value: $258,785
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 Hilltop Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $258,785, approximately $258 per square foot. 1129 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Altemueller Brandon and Altemueller Katie
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Howard D and Kirkpatrick Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Howard D and Kirkpatrick Jacqueline R
Bought by
Altemueller Brandon and Altemueller Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Bean Richard L and Bean Gerd E
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Howard D and Kirkpatrick Jacqueline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Bean Gerd
Bought by
Bean Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Michael E
Bought by
Bean Richard L and Bean Gerd E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Howard D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Altemueller Brandon | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kirkpatrick Howard D | $83,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bean Richard | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bean Richard L | $73,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Altemueller Brandon | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $148,568 | $37,142 | $111,426 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $145,656 | $36,414 | $109,242 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $142,800 | $35,700 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $125,000 | $35,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $120,000 | $35,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map