NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1129 Juniper Place Chatham, IL 62629

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $349,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $229,900 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,332 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Glenwood Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2020

This home will not disappoint! Spacious 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath ranch with a 3 car Garage in Chatham. Office off the foyer, fireplace in the Living room, fenced backyard, deck with pergola. Large master bedroom with huge walk-in closet and exterior door to the deck, master bath has double vanity, whirlpool tub and walk-in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are large and have walk-in closets also. Hall bath has double basin. There are currently no tax exemptions on this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Bowen

Keller Williams Capital License #475130058 Listed on: 09/16/2020

Keller Williams Capital

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Vorreyer

RE/MAX Professionals License #475100751

RE/MAX Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,459

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Chatham District #5 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Oakbrook Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-05.0-371-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,459

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2475
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public, Public Sewer
  • UtilitiesOnYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • MandatoryMonthlyFee: No
  • MandatoryAnnualFee: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Chatham District #5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 18,896 SQ FT
  • Parcel #: 29-05.0-371-012
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5458.96
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Current Estimated Value
$338,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$227,816
Outstanding Balance
$201,331
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Miner Jerry D and Miner Ashley D
Bought by
Bgrs Relocation Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Casey Erickson and Casey Ashley N
Bought by
Miner Jerry L and Miner Ashley D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bgrs Relocation Inc $229,900 Morreale Brady Malone & Cwik P
Miner Jerry L $207,000 Prairie Land Title Company
-- $183,400 --
-- $169,000 --
-- $26,900 --
Langhauser Jason J $229,900 Morreale Brady Malone & Cwik P
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Langhauser Jason J $227,816
Previous Owner Miner Jerry L $165,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $229,900 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $229,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,248 $92,566 $15,155 $77,411
2023 $5,892 $83,884 $13,734 $70,150
2022 $5,581 $78,250 $12,812 $65,438
2021 $5,322 $74,311 $12,167 $62,144
2020 $5,600 $72,904 $11,937 $60,967
2019 $5,459 $71,530 $11,712 $59,818
2018 $4,904 $71,552 $11,716 $59,836
2017 $4,855 $71,552 $11,716 $59,836
2016 $4,788 $70,766 $11,587 $59,179
2015 $4,698 $68,678 $11,245 $57,433
2014 $4,564 $66,535 $10,894 $55,641
2013 $4,403 $64,566 $10,572 $53,994
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1002546

RMLS Alliance

APN: 29-05.0-371-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.