1129 N Rush St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $719,877
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 N Rush St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $639,969, approximately $300 per square foot. 1129 N Rush St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Mueller Mary Hope and The Mary Hope Mueller Trust
Bought by
Ellis William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,638
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Mueller Mary Hope
Bought by
Mueller Mary Hope and The Mary Hope Ueller Trut
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis William S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mueller Mary Hope | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis William S | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $579,500 | $202,800 | $376,700 |
| 2024 | $47,250 | $533,700 | $202,800 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $535,900 | $235,200 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $424,300 | $96,700 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $281,400 | $95,300 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $275,000 | $95,300 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $258,600 | $91,700 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $219,700 | $79,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $214,400 | $74,100 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $214,300 | $74,100 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $213,600 | $70,600 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | $2,267 | $202,200 | $70,600 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map