NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1129 Red Maple Dr Troy, OH 45373

Estimated Value: $470,646 - $506,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $423,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,025 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System
  • Concord Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2023

Why build when you can purchase a Like-New home in desirable Stonebridge Meadows Subdivision? This beautiful 4 bedroom ranch offers a split floor plan. Three bedrooms and Two full baths on main floor with the fourth bedroom in basement that has an egress window and full bath. You'll love the modern craftsman style woodwork and doors along with the open concept this home has to offer. This home features an amazing kitchen where everyone will want to gather. Upscale kitchen with Long island that seats 4-6, granite countertops, GE Profile appliances, large pantry and an abundance of cabinets. Utility room is located conveniently and in-between the kitchen and garage. Nice big windows in all rooms. Great room has a gas fireplace. The full finished basement adds 1,000 of additional living space with a large 30x18 rec room. There is a 30x15 super sized unfinished storage area for those who like to save/collect or would like to refinish for other purposes. The sellers upgrades since purchase in 2019 is a covered back porch with additional poured concrete that was stamped with design and the color added to match the house on both sides of porch along with the white fence that surrounds the backyard. The hot tub is negotiable. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Ross

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #2002019249 Listed on: 03/06/2023

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Last Buyer's Agent

Amie Wilt

Keller Williams Home Town Realty License #000448341

Keller Williams Home Town Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,288

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Partial Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D08106562

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,288

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Includedin Fee: Other
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 2144.00
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Listing I D: 1023953
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: D08106562
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Fee Amount: 250.00
  • H O A C O A Fee Frequency: Annually
  • H O A C O A Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Security System
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 161.86
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 2656.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Siding, Other
  • Outside Features: Fenced, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Dimensions: .324
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: D08106562

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: 5509 Troy CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Hurt Waynette and Hurt Floyd
Bought by
Lizarraga James Scott and Lizarraga Camellia Catherine
Seller's Agent
Mary Ross
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Buyer's Agent
Amie Wilt
Keller Williams Home Town Realty
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$423,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.61%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$485,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,662
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%
Original Mortgage
$422,999
Outstanding Balance
$409,020
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,642

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hurt Waynette and Hurt Floyd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,149
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Stonebridge Meadows Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,149
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lizarraga James Scott $423,000 None Listed On Document
Hurt Waynette $363,400 First Title
Nvr Inc $61,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lizarraga James Scott $422,999
Previous Owner Hurt Waynette $345,149
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $423,000 -1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Sale $429,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,513 $131,080 $25,200 $105,880
2024 $4,513 $136,540 $25,200 $111,340
2023 $5,149 $136,540 $25,200 $111,340
2022 $4,289 $136,540 $25,200 $111,340
2021 $3,762 $113,790 $21,000 $92,790
2020 $3,768 $113,790 $21,000 $92,790
2019 $650 $18,900 $18,900 $0
2018 $83 $2,280 $2,280 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1023953

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: D08106562

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.