Estimated Value: $216,228 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1129 S Walliman Rd, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $264,057, approximately $177 per square foot. 1129 S Walliman Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Bracamonte Robert J
Bought by
Bracamonte Robert J and Bracamonte Margo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Bracamonte Robert J and Estate Of Elisa G Bracamonte
Bought by
Bracamonte Robert J and Estate Of Elisa G Bracamonte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracamonte Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bracamonte Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $823 | $14,600 | $1,053 | $13,547 |
| 2025 | $823 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $741 | $11,146 | $863 | $10,283 |
| 2023 | $741 | $6,669 | $678 | $5,991 |
| 2022 | $771 | $8,372 | $678 | $7,694 |
| 2021 | $781 | $8,372 | $678 | $7,694 |
| 2020 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map