11290 Magnolia Place Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $577,734 - $642,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11290 Magnolia Place, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $618,184, approximately $198 per square foot. 11290 Magnolia Place is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Newsom Mathew R and Newsom Kathryn K
Bought by
Garrett Frank Frances P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,096
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Fisher Gregory T and Fisher Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Frank Frances P | $377,000 | -- | |
| -- | $354,900 | -- | |
| -- | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Frank Frances P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $464,500 | $85,000 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $464,500 | $85,000 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $464,500 | $85,000 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $333,900 | $85,000 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $333,900 | $85,000 | $248,900 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $333,900 | $85,000 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $333,900 | $85,000 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $328,400 | $85,000 | $243,400 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $328,400 | $85,000 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $328,400 | $85,000 | $243,400 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $355,000 | $85,000 | $270,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $355,000 | $85,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map