11291 Paige Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $109,000
Studio
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11291 Paige Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $102,596, approximately $107 per square foot. 11291 Paige Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Crimando Michael James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Macomb County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crimando Michael James | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $57,837 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $58,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $48,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $31,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $26,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $22,400 | $4,830 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map