11291 Pine St Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,136,249 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11291 Pine St, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,249,312, approximately $966 per square foot. 11291 Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rossmoor Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Vann Cindy Robin Tisdale and Vann Matthew W
Bought by
Vann Family Trust and Vann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Vann Cindy Robin Tisdale and Vann Matthew W
Bought by
Vann Cindy Robin Tisdale and Vann Matthew W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Norman A and Meyer Ingrid K
Bought by
Vann Matthew Wayne and Vann Cindy Robin Tisdale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Norman A and Meyer Ingrid K
Bought by
Meyer Norman A and Meyer Ingrid K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vann Cindy Robin Tisdale | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Vann Matthew Wayne | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meyer Norman A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vann Cindy Robin Tisdale | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vann Matthew Wayne | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $721,945 | $629,879 | $92,066 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $707,790 | $617,529 | $90,261 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $693,912 | $605,420 | $88,492 |
| 2022 | $8,129 | $680,306 | $593,549 | $86,757 |
| 2021 | $7,952 | $666,967 | $581,911 | $85,056 |
| 2020 | $7,977 | $660,129 | $575,945 | $84,184 |
| 2019 | $7,687 | $647,186 | $564,652 | $82,534 |
| 2018 | $7,336 | $634,497 | $553,581 | $80,916 |
| 2017 | $7,180 | $622,056 | $542,726 | $79,330 |
| 2016 | $7,041 | $609,859 | $532,084 | $77,775 |
| 2015 | $6,961 | $600,699 | $524,092 | $76,607 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $567,456 | $497,359 | $70,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map