11299 Snider Rd Cincinnati, OH 45249
Sixteen Mile Stand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,191 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11299 Snider Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $403,096. 11299 Snider Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Wyant Michelle L
Bought by
Wyant Kent and Wyant Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,418
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$73,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Wyant Michelle L and Wyant Kent V
Bought by
Wyant Michelle L and Michelle L Wyant Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Summit Properties Inc
Bought by
Adams Elliot L and Adams Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Fairall Deborah Lee
Bought by
Summit Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant Kent | -- | Attorney | |
| Wyant Kent | -- | Attorney | |
| Wyant Michelle L | -- | Attorney | |
| Wyant Michelle L | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Elliot L | -- | -- | |
| Adams Elliot L | -- | -- | |
| Summit Properties Inc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Summit Properties Inc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyant Kent | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Summit Properties Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $7,921 | $6,643 | $1,278 |
| 2023 | $377 | $7,921 | $6,643 | $1,278 |
| 2022 | $437 | $7,592 | $6,521 | $1,071 |
| 2021 | $436 | $7,592 | $6,521 | $1,071 |
| 2020 | $430 | $7,592 | $6,521 | $1,071 |
| 2019 | $436 | $7,029 | $6,038 | $991 |
| 2018 | $420 | $7,029 | $6,038 | $991 |
| 2017 | $401 | $7,029 | $6,038 | $991 |
| 2016 | $420 | $7,018 | $5,978 | $1,040 |
| 2015 | $373 | $7,018 | $5,978 | $1,040 |
| 2014 | $373 | $7,018 | $5,978 | $1,040 |
| 2013 | $351 | $6,381 | $5,436 | $945 |
Source: Public Records
Map