113 1st Ave Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 1st Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $159,392, approximately $96 per square foot. 113 1st Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $41,700 | $18,900 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $682 | $41,700 | $18,900 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $657 | $40,200 | $18,900 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $634 | $38,760 | $18,900 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $635 | $38,820 | $18,900 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $776 | $47,460 | $18,900 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $776 | $47,460 | $18,900 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $710 | $47,460 | $18,900 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $711 | $47,460 | $18,900 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $713 | $47,580 | $18,900 | $28,680 |
| 2015 | $713 | $47,580 | $18,900 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $696 | $47,160 | $18,900 | $28,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map