113 25th Ave S St. Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 25th Ave S, St. Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently priced at $137,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 113 25th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Wendy Willberg-Lemke Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Remark Properties Limited Liability Comp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,197
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Steichen Roger
Bought by
Willberg Wendy and Hldg Lemke Hldg
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remark Properties Limited Liability Comp | $100,000 | -- | |
| Willberg Wendy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remark Properties Limited Liability Comp | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $87,000 | $30,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $84,000 | $30,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $69,300 | $24,000 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $66,000 | $24,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $66,000 | $24,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $66,000 | $24,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $66,000 | $24,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map