113 29th St S Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 29th St S, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $220,079, approximately $213 per square foot. 113 29th St S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $34,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map