113 2nd St W Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $299,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 2nd St W, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently priced at $299,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 113 2nd St W is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $253,300 | $22,500 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $262,500 | $21,000 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $229,300 | $21,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $211,600 | $21,000 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $194,600 | $18,000 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $176,900 | $18,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $176,000 | $18,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $167,900 | $18,000 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $169,100 | $18,000 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map