NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 3rd St Canastota, NY 13032

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $235,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2018

Last sale price $96,305 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,353 / mo

153 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Back on the market! Light and bright Ranch with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Full bath has tub and shower. Large living room with hardwood floor and wall of windows! Eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Basement is partially finished with a den and half bath. Rear deck and sun room. Two car attached garage. Lovely quiet side street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Stickels

Listing by KAY REAL ESTATE License #31ST0552830 Listed on: 09/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Mautner

Listing by KAY REAL ESTATE License #31MA0487817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 0.43

Home Design

  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36.79-1-24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,108

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 5 to Delano to Third Street.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Oven, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.43
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canastota

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36.79-1-24
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5108.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Njcc-Nys Community Restoration Fund Ii L
Bought by
Chapa Erin
Current Estimated Value
$210,919

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$96,305
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,595
-3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.10%
Original Mortgage
$91,490
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Lucarelli James T
Bought by
Crandall Jeffrey C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Albanese Delores F
Bought by
Lucarelli James T and Lucarelli Louise

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapa Erin $176,000 --
Alger Paul A $96,305 --
Crandall Jeffrey C $86,900 Peter Panels
Lucarelli James T $77,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alger Paul A $91,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold $96,305 -3.6% $84 / Sq Ft
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,065 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2024 $5,768 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2023 $5,723 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2022 $5,494 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2021 $5,474 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2020 $5,458 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2019 $4,919 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2018 $4,919 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2017 $3,883 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2016 $3,820 $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2015 -- $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
2014 -- $107,800 $21,000 $86,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1703711

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 253601-036-079-0001-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.