NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 4th St Jackson, SC 29831

Estimated Value: $98,918 - $145,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,130 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2012

Last sale price $50,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $738 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

Great starter home, living room/dining room combo,3 bedrooms 1 full bath, hardwood under carpet, storage building and detached carport. New HVAC, roof 2 years,vacant, qualifies for rural development financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Harley

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #136355 Listed on: 06/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Frances Harley

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #136355

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10+

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 58500.00
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • List Price Per Sqft: 51.77
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Other
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redcliffe
  • High School: Silver Bluff
  • Middle Or Junior School: JACKSON MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Parcel#: 10+

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Lewis John Phillip and Hacker Faye L
Bought by
Payne Geoffrey Ryan
Current Estimated Value
$113,730

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2012
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Gilbert James Herschel and Golden Mary Lee G
List Price
$58,500
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-14.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Geoffrey Ryan $80,000 South Carolina Title
Lewis John Phillip $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Sold $50,000 -14.5% $44 / Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $58,500 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,573 $4,940 -- --
2023 $687 $2,300 $161 $51,090
2022 $673 $2,360 $0 $0
2021 $666 $2,360 $0 $0
2020 $0 $1,330 $0 $0
2019 $0 $1,330 $0 $0
2018 $0 $1,330 $110 $1,220
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98078199

Hive MLS

APN: 096-09-13-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.