205 4th St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $184,388 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 4th St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $195,097, approximately $113 per square foot. 205 4th St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Kwiatkowski Billy
Bought by
Lanier Frances P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Kwiatkowski Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Timmerman Raymond Charles and Timmerman Steven Francis
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Timmerman Steven Francis
Bought by
Timmerman Raymond Charles and Timmerman Steven Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,782
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Frances P | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Kwiatkowski Billy | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Timmerman Raymond Charles | $86,782 | None Available |