113 Audrey Chase Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Audrey Chase, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $332,173, approximately $108 per square foot. 113 Audrey Chase is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Tah Holding Lp
Bought by
Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Trustee Management Svcs Inc Trustee
Bought by
Tah Holding Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Sanders Reginald B
Bought by
Trustee Management Svcs Inc Trustee and 113 Audrey Chase Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Rex Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Sanders Reginald B and Sanders Oreitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tah Holding Lp | $147,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Management Svcs Inc Trustee | $112,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Reginald B | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Reginald B | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $134,880 | $11,832 | $123,048 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $134,880 | $12,000 | $122,880 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $96,920 | $10,000 | $86,920 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $80,240 | $10,000 | $70,240 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $76,760 | $8,000 | $68,760 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $67,400 | $8,000 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $61,320 | $8,000 | $53,320 |
| 2016 | $759 | $53,600 | $6,000 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $639 | $48,520 | $6,000 | $42,520 |
| 2014 | $668 | $49,240 | $6,000 | $43,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map