113 Bancroft St Hebron, OH 43025
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bancroft St, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $452,431, approximately $290 per square foot. 113 Bancroft St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Guyer Sean J
Bought by
Guyer Sean J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Guyer William O
Bought by
Guyer William O and Buds Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Sean J | -- | None Available | |
| Guyer William O | -- | None Available | |
| Guyer William O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $107,880 | $36,790 | $71,090 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $107,880 | $36,790 | $71,090 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $107,880 | $36,790 | $71,090 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $84,250 | $24,890 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $84,250 | $24,890 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $66,960 | $7,600 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $49,810 | $5,850 | $43,960 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map