113 Banyan Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,320 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Banyan Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $530,080, approximately $347 per square foot. 113 Banyan Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Gage Gene A and Gage Susan M
Bought by
Viveiros Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Tibbs John W and Tibbs Nancy L
Bought by
Gage Gene A and Gage Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,086
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viveiros Sharon M | $91,000 | -- | |
| Gage Gene A | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gage Gene A | $87,086 |