113 Barnette Rd Unit A Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $744,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Barnette Rd Unit A, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $358,442, approximately $161 per square foot. 113 Barnette Rd Unit A is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Residential Opportunity Fund Lp
Bought by
Gergley Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,507
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Agora Lakeview Ltd Co
Bought by
Residential Opportunity Fund Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,228
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Upstate Investments Partners Llc
Bought by
Agora Lakeview Ltd Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Hendrix Elaine Chilson
Bought by
Upstate Investement Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gergley Properties Llc | $193,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Residential Opportunity Fund Lp | $250,286 | None Available | |
| Residential Opportunity Fund Lp | $250,286 | None Listed On Document | |
| Agora Lakeview Ltd Co | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Upstate Investement Partners Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gergley Properties Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Opportunity Fund Lp | $800,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Agora Lakeview Ltd Co | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $11,580 | $1,422 | $10,158 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $11,580 | $1,422 | $10,158 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $5,927 | $1,019 | $4,908 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $5,460 | $900 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $10,716 | $1,350 | $9,366 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $14,250 | $1,350 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $7,011 | $724 | $6,287 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $7,011 | $724 | $6,287 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $6,096 | $900 | $5,196 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $6,096 | $900 | $5,196 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $6,096 | $900 | $5,196 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $6,096 | $900 | $5,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map