NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,704 - $329,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2020

Last sale price $225,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,351 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome home to 113 Bathurst! You'll love the open floor plan as the new kitchen opens to living room and dining room. 2 bedrooms on the first floor with a full bath, then additional 2 bedrooms on the second floor with another full bath. Partially finished basement provides extra space for family room, pool table, office, whatever your needs may be. Newer roof, updated electrical, new appliances, central air! Cozy covered back patio and fully fenced yard. You won't want to miss out on this one! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Nelson

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #30NE0984291 Listed on: 07/31/2020

Real Broker NY LLC

Co-Listed By

Len Sciolino

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10301201318

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Battaglia

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #30BA0771864

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-270-0004-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,667

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GURN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-849-1234
  • Subdivision Name: Kinseys Northwood Park
  • Directions: Sheridan to Grayton to Bathurst
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-270-0004-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5667.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2020
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$319,676

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,676
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Emminger Gregory G
Bought by
Emminger Heather R and Emminger Hannah R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chiaino Ryan E $225,000 None Available
Emminger Heather R $180,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $225,000 -4.2% $145 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $234,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,451 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2024 $7,451 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2023 $7,274 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2022 $6,854 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2021 $6,829 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2020 $5,761 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2019 $9,062 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2018 $5,627 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2017 $2,030 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2016 $3,858 $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2015 -- $60,300 $9,600 $50,700
2014 -- $60,300 $9,600 $50,700

MLS Number: B1283059

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-270-0004-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.