NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $534,000

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,808 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2013

Last sale price $225,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,319 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of April 2013

A Spirit of True Warmth! Enjoy every nuance of this well maintained 6 bedroom 2.5 bath home. Ideal features here include comforts and conveniences like these: walk-in closets, airy and open plan and country kitchen. Wood burning fireplaces in the spacious living room and large cheery cathedral ceilinged family room are a design highlight and attracts cozy gatherings. Space to spare. Attractive hardwood floors, slate foyer, formal dining room and, the hard to find, First Floor Laundry. Relax in the tranquil fully fenced private yard and your covered front porch. Home Warranty provided.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

M. Amelia Allen

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30AL0782957 Listed on: 02/15/2013

Co-Listed By

George Allen

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30AL0754732

Last Buyer's Agent

M. Amelia Allen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x110
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-270-0004-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,115

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MJPR01
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 689-7800
  • Directions: Puritan Rd to Bathurst Dr
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-270-0004-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 72X110
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7115.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Mertz Jason E and Mertz Kathryn S
Bought by
Viola Sean M and Viola Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$441,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,823
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,170

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2013
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Greune Barbara C and Aguanno Kathleen C D
List Price
$227,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Viola Sean M $230,000 None Available
Mertz Jason E $225,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Viola Sean M $218,500
Previous Owner Mertz Jason E $220,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Sold $225,000 -1.3% $80 / Sq Ft
02/17/2013 02/17/13 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $227,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,123 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2024 $11,123 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2023 $10,860 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2022 $10,266 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2021 $10,229 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2020 $8,620 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2019 $8,405 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2018 $8,360 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2017 $3,395 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2016 $8,118 $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2015 -- $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
2014 -- $90,000 $13,800 $76,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B423548

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-270-0004-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.