113 Beaver Dam Rd Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Beaver Dam Rd, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $696,045, approximately $179 per square foot. 113 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope East Elementary, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Cassity Henry R and Cassity Anne V
Bought by
Cassity Henry R and Cassity Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassity Henry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $35,560 | $7,000 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $35,560 | $7,000 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $35,560 | $7,000 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $48,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $44,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $41,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $41,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map