Seller's Agent in 2016
John Robertson
Southern Real Estate Properties
(678) 770-5355
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,027,000
5 minutes from Peachtree City & 30 minutes from the airport! Exquisite custom built home with 3 levels (4,388 sq ft) of luxury living. The great room w/soaring ceilings flows to the outdoor living room with gas FP. Gourmet kitchen w/custom cabinetry, granite, island & stainless appliances. Dining room will easily seat 12+. Viatera engineered stone counters in all baths/laundry. Master on main offers huge California Closet, double vanity, tiled shower & whirlpool tub. Upstairs loft w/built-ins, 3 BR's w/jack-n-jill & sep guest bath. Finished terrace level adds 2 BR's, full bath, wet bar, rec room/den. Beautifully landscaped cul-de-sac yard w/paver patio & entertainment areas right across the street from all amenities. Lot across the street is not buildable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Real Estate Properties License #359636 Listed on: 10/26/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Leah M | $512,500 | -- | |
| Deberardino Stephen J | $543,900 | -- | |
| Jordan Homes & Properties Inc | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Leah M | $384,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Deberardino Stephen J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Homes & Properties Inc | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $512,500 | -1.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2016 01/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,757 | $355,219 | $44,940 | $310,279 |
| 2024 | $9,970 | $331,980 | $42,000 | $289,980 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $317,840 | $42,000 | $275,840 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $276,040 | $42,000 | $234,040 |
| 2021 | $7,492 | $240,960 | $30,000 | $210,960 |
| 2020 | $7,060 | $226,040 | $30,000 | $196,040 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $222,200 | $30,000 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $207,920 | $30,000 | $177,920 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $204,968 | $28,968 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $187,360 | $22,800 | $164,560 |
| 2015 | $7,222 | $220,120 | $22,800 | $197,320 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $188,960 | $22,800 | $166,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,440 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Robertson
Southern Real Estate Properties
(678) 770-5355
4 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elaine Bryant
Southern Real Estate Properties
(678) 283-3272
26 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07543063
APN: 07-43-12-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.