Estimated Value: $321,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bertolet Mill Rd, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $417,900, approximately $213 per square foot. 113 Bertolet Mill Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Bought by
Sobjak Kenneth G and Clay Michele A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobjak Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $6,584 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $170,200 | $49,900 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map