113 Bradley St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bradley St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $370,145, approximately $298 per square foot. 113 Bradley St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Prospect Point Elementary School, Garrison Middle School, and Willow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Carr Kelley and Estate Of Jared Carr
Bought by
Carr Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Rogerson Roger E and Rogerson Judith Anne
Bought by
Carr Jared F and Carr Kelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,910
Outstanding Balance
$75,729
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Kelley | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Jared F | $150,000 | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Jared F | $147,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $342,680 | $90,860 | $251,820 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $358,280 | $74,340 | $283,940 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $358,280 | $74,340 | $283,940 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $287,040 | $59,890 | $227,150 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $249,180 | $59,890 | $189,290 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $205,500 | $59,890 | $145,610 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $205,500 | $59,890 | $145,610 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $169,440 | $45,600 | $123,840 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $158,190 | $45,600 | $112,590 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $143,500 | $45,600 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $143,500 | $45,600 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,500 | $45,600 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,500 | $45,600 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map