113 Bryson St Guntown, MS 38849
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bryson St, Guntown, MS 38849 and is currently estimated at $228,676, approximately $111 per square foot. 113 Bryson St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Washington Paul A and Washington Shelia Bailey
Bought by
Washington Paul A and Washington Sheila Bailey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Pinkerton Michael
Bought by
Washington Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $15,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $15,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $13,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $13,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $13,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $13,809 | $0 | $0 |