113 Bulow Dr Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $169,534 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Bulow Dr, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $205,384, approximately $219 per square foot. 113 Bulow Dr is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $180,606 | $24,689 | $155,917 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $173,181 | $24,689 | $148,492 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $168,496 | $23,626 | $144,870 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $143,226 | $22,501 | $120,725 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $127,880 | $20,090 | $107,790 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $124,155 | $19,505 | $104,650 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $124,155 | $19,505 | $104,650 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $120,539 | $18,937 | $101,602 |
| 2017 | -- | $114,799 | $18,035 | $96,764 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $114,799 | $18,035 | $96,764 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,456 | $17,510 | $93,946 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,210 | $17,000 | $91,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,210 | $17,000 | $91,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,664 | $16,992 | $73,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map