113 Carson St Jackson, TN 38301
Downtown Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,915 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Carson St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $78,729, approximately $66 per square foot. 113 Carson St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary School and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Afriean American Holiness Church
Bought by
Stewart Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Properties
Bought by
African American Holiness Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Nathan L
Bought by
Johnson Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1988
Bought by
Johnson Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| African American Holiness Church | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Properties | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Nathan | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $2,025 | $1,025 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $37 | $2,000 | $1,025 | $975 |
| 2022 | $368 | $10,550 | $1,025 | $9,525 |
| 2021 | $382 | $8,850 | $1,025 | $7,825 |
| 2020 | $382 | $8,850 | $1,025 | $7,825 |
| 2019 | $382 | $8,850 | $1,025 | $7,825 |
| 2018 | $382 | $8,850 | $1,025 | $7,825 |
| 2017 | $364 | $8,250 | $1,025 | $7,225 |
| 2016 | $339 | $8,250 | $1,025 | $7,225 |
| 2015 | $339 | $8,250 | $1,025 | $7,225 |
| 2014 | $339 | $8,250 | $1,025 | $7,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map