113 Chaumont Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Chaumont Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $256,742, approximately $198 per square foot. 113 Chaumont Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Antos Margaret D
Bought by
Kurlowicz Wendy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurlowicz Wendy A | $104,000 | John Hall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,250 | $25,000 | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map